» Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGC JORHAT

COMMITTEES (2014-15)

w.e.f. 18/07/14

ACADEMIC WORK AND SUPERVISION COMMITTEE

SH ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI) ( SEC.& SR.SEC I/C)

 

SH RAKESH KUMAR (PGT - PHY)

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORA (PRIMARY)

TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE

SH RAKESH KUMAR (PGT - PHY) (I/C) -SECONDARY

 

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

 

SH SURENDER KUMAR (PRT)(PRIMARY I/C)

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

EXAMINATION (INTERNAL)

SH SHRAWAN LAL YADAV (PGT - MATHS)

 

SH S KUMAR (PRT)

 

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

EXAMINATION (CBSE)

SH Sushil KUMAR (PGT - CS) (I/C)

 

SH S MONDAL (TGT - AE)

 

MODERATION COMMITTEE

SH RAKESH KUMAR (PGT - PHY) (I/C)

 

SH ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI)

 

SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG)

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG) (I/C)

  SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE)

 

SMT VARUNA SHARMA (PRT)

CCA COMMITTEE

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

 

SMT VARUNA SHARMA (PRT)

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

HOUSE MASTERS

SH ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI) - SHIVAJI HOUSE

 

SH BHADRADRI PUTTETI (PGT - BIO) - TAGORE HOUSE

 

SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG) ASHOKA HOUSE

 

SH RAKESH KUMAR (PGT - PHY)- RAMAN HOUSE

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

SH ANAND KUMAR KUSHWAHA (TGT - P&HE) ( I/C)

 

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

 

SH ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI)

MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE) (I/C)

 

ALL DEPARTMENT (I/C)

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

SANITATION AND ENVIRONMENT AWARENESS

SH ANAND KUMAR KUSHWAHA (TGT - P&HE)

 

SMT VARUNA SHARMA (PRT)

 

SH M PATHI (TGT - LIB)

 

SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE)

 

SMT SABITA KALITA (PRT)

VALUE EDUCATION

SH ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI)

 

SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG)

  SMT SABITA KALITA (PRT)
 SAFETY AND SECURITY SH ANAND KUMAR KUSHWAHA (TGT - P&HE)
  SH SUSHIL KUMAR (PGT - CS)
  SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE)
  SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)
  SH SURENDER KUMAR (PRT)

SMT SABITA KALITA (PRT)

CLEANLINESS OF CLASS ROOM , ASSEMBLY GROUND

SH ANAND KUMAR KUSHWAHA (TGT - P&HE)

 

SH M PATHI (TGT - LIB)

 

SMT SABITA KALITA (PRT)

FIRST AID AND HEALTH CHECKUP

SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG) (I/C)

 

SH. SURENDER KUMAR (PRT)

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

SPORTS COMMITTEE

TGT-PHE

 

SMT SABITA KALITA (PRT)

 

SH. SURENDER KUMAR (PRT)

 

SH S MONDAL (TGT - AE)

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

LIBRARY

SH M PATHI (TGT - LIB) (I/C)

 

SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG)

 

SH ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI)

ADVENTURE / EXCURSION TRACKING

SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE) (I/C)

 

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

 

ALL SCOUT MEMBERS

GARDENING

SH BHADRADRI PUTTETI (PGT - BIO)(I/C)

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

FURNITURE

SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE) (I/C)

 

SH BHADRADRI PUTTETI (PGT - BIO)

 

SH SAYANTAN MONDAL (TGT - AE)

SCIENCE CLUB

SH RAKESH KUMAR (PGT - PHY)

 

ALL PGT'S (SCIENCE)

SOCIAL SCIECNE CLUB

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST) (I/C)

 

SH M HAQUE (MUSIC)

 

SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG)

READERS CLUB

SH ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI) (I/C)

 

MR. M PATHI (LIB)

 

TGT SKT

  SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG)

ECO CLUB

PGT - BIO

 

TGT SCIENCE

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

EVENT MANAGEMENT

SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE) (I/C)

 

SMT SABITA KALITA (PRT)

 

PRT

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA COMMITTEE

SH A K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI) (I/C)

  SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG)

 

SH SAYANTAN MONDAL (TGT - AE)

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

 

TGT SKT

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

ALL PGT'S

SCOUT AND GUIDE COMMITTEE

SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE) (I/C)

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

 

SMT SABITA KALITA (PRT)

 

SMT BANASHREE SARMAH (PGT - ENG)

 

SH SURENDER KUMAR (PRT)

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE) (I/C)

 

TGT MATHS

PROGRAMME FOR ACADEMICALLY BRIGHT AND SLOW BLOOMER

SH A K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI) (I/C)

 

SH RAKESH KUMAR (PGT - PHY)

 

PGT CHEM

 

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)

BEAUTIFICATION

SH SAYANTAN MONDAL (TGT - AE) (I/C)

 

TGT-PHE

 

SMT SABITA KALITA (PRT)

 

SH SURENDER KUMAR (PRT)

STAFF ROOM MAINTENACE COMMITTEE

SMT VARUNA SHARMA (PRT) (I/C)

 

TGT-PHE

TEACHING AID COMMITTEE

SMT PRONAMIKA BORUAH (TGT - S.ST)

 

TGT SCIENCE

INCHARGES

PHYSICS LAB

SH RAKESH KUMAR (PGT - PHY)

CHEMISTRY LAB

PGT- CHEMISTRY( SH R KUMAR- PGT PHY)

BIO LAB

SH BHADRADRI PUTTETI (PGT - BIO)

MATHS

SH SHRAWAN LAL YADAV (PGT - MATHS)

COMP. LAB

Sh Sushil Kumar PGT CS

AUDIO VISUAL

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

MUSIC DEPARMENT

SH M HAQUE (MUSIC)

SPORTS

SH ANAND KUMAR KUSHWAHA (TGT - P&HE)

ART

SH SAYANTAN MONDAL (TGT - AE)

SUPW

SH JAYANT HAZARIKA (TGT - WE)

VOCATIONAL SKILL

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

 

TGT - ENG

 

SH RAKESH KUMAR (PGT - PHY)

MORNING ASSEMBLY

SH ANAND KUMAR KUSHWAHA (TGT - P&HE)

 

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

  SH M HAQUE (MUSIC)

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

SH. ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI)

 

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

 

TGT- ENGLISH

 

TGT SCIENCE

NAEP

SMT KABITASHREE BORAH (PRT)(I/C)

 

SH BHADRADRI PUTTETI (PGT - BIO)

 

SH M PATHI (LIBRARIAN)

 

SH M HAQUE (MUSIC)

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

SH. ANIL K VISHWAKARMA (PGT - HINDI) (I/C)

 

SH Sushil Kumar(PGT - CS)

 

SH S MONDAL (TGT - AE)

 

SMT PRONAMIKA BARUAH (TGT - SST)

 

Sh. SURENDER KUMAR (PRT)

 

 

 
 
 
Copyright©2011 2006-08 Kendriya Vidyalaya ONGC Jorhat